

U 51.5(-110)


| Schedule | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | SOS Played | -0.17 | #118 | |
| — | SOS Remaining | -0.14 | #106 | |
| Offense | ||||
| — | Adj. EPA / Play | -0.31 | #127 | |
| — | EPA / Play | -0.13 | #127 | |
| — | Yards / Play | 4.1 | #123 | |
| — | Success Rate | 31.3% | #122 | |
| Defense · allowed | ||||
| — | Adj. EPA / Play | +0.26 | #128 | |
| — | EPA / Play | +0.25 | #110 | |
| — | Yards / Play | 7.5 | #126 | |
| — | Success Rate | 47.9% | #112 | |
| Success rate: Bill Connelly. Adjusted EPA: a port of sportsdataverse-py. EPA and plays: CollegeFootballData.com. Methods | ||||
| vs | ||||
| — | EPA / Pass | +0.36 | #108 | |
| — | EPA / Rush | +0.10 | #78 | |
| — | Available Yards % | 59.3% | #122 | |
| — | Starting Field Pos. | Own 32 | #100 | |
| — | Early Downs EPA | +0.22 | #113 | |
| — | 3rd/4th Down Success | 46.8% | T-#100 | |
| — | Avg 3rd Down Distance | 5.8 | #123 | |
| vs | ||||
| — | EPA / Pass | -0.11 | #113 | |
| — | EPA / Rush | -0.15 | #121 | |
| — | Available Yards % | 30.3% | #122 | |
| — | Starting Field Pos. | Own 27 | #92 | |
| — | Early Downs EPA | -0.14 | #118 | |
| — | 3rd/4th Down Success | 26.9% | #129 | |
| — | Avg 3rd Down Distance | 8.1 | #117 | |
| Negative Plays · committedper game | ||||
| — | Sacks Taken | 3.3 | #121 | |
| — | INTs Thrown | 0.3 | T-#32 | |
| — | Fumbles Lost | 0.3 | T-#56 | |
| — | Turnovers | 0.7 | T-#36 | |
| — | Penalties | 3.7 | T-#16 | |
| — | Penalty Yards | 27.7 | #14 | |
| Negative Plays · forcedper game | ||||
| — | Sacks | 0.7 | T-#109 | |
| — | INTs | 0.7 | T-#64 | |
| — | Fumbles Recovered | 0.3 | T-#71 | |
| — | Takeaways | 1.0 | T-#63 | |
| — | Penalties Drawn | 5.7 | T-#74 | |
| — | Penalty Yds Drawn | 46.7 | #88 | |
| Record | ||||
| 0-0 | Last Year Record (2024) | 0-0 | ||
| 0-2 | Current Year ATS (2025) | 6-6 | T-#62 | |
| Coaching | ||||
| — | Head Coach | Joe Moorhead | ||
| — | Seasons at School | 5 | T-#36 | |
| — | Career Record | 27-47 | #116 | |
| Situation | ||||
| 21 days | Rest | 7 days | ||
| — | Travel | — | ||
| — | QB | Ben Finley | ||
| — | EPA / Att | +0.01 | #113 | |
| — | Success Rate | 27.7% | #127 | |
| — | Explosiveness | 1.88 | #9 | |
| — | Sack Rate | 7.8% | #112 | |
| — | Rush EPA | -0.15 | #118 | |
| — | Last 8 · EPA / Att | |||
| Game Breakers | ||||
| — | Playmaker · PPA | Marcel Williams+35.0 | 88.9thWR | |
| — | Playmaker · PPA | Jordan Gant+26.3 | 92.1thRB | |
| — | Defender · Havoc EPA | Bruno Dall+18.3 | #25DL | |
| — | Defender · Havoc EPA | Gage Summers+17.3 | 96.0thLB | |
| Recruiting | ||||
| — | 5★ Players | 0 | T-#33 | |
| — | 4★ Players | 3 | T-#90 | |
| — | 3★ Players | 41 | T-#86 | |
| Transfers | ||||
| — | OFF Transfers | 0 in · 0 out | ||
| — | DEF Transfers | 0 in · 0 out | ||
| — | OFF Returning | — | ||
| — | DEF Returning | — | ||