Transfer Portal
2025 → 2026 offseason · 138 teamsTransfers 5d ago
138 teams
#
1Oklahoma State logo(#18) Oklahoma StateB12505851+343+570%21%
2Miami logo(#3) MiamiACC112070+279+4637%46%
3LSU logo(#22) LSUSEC3935163+272+8420%40%
4Texas Tech logo(#10) Texas TechB12181640+215+15754%37%
5California logo CaliforniaACC292363+212-4559%27%
6Indiana logo(#5) IndianaB1G161152+205+5018%66%
7Virginia logo VirginiaACC271811+204+4812%43%
8Wisconsin logo WisconsinB1G272101+189+1833%29%
9Illinois logo IllinoisB1G152313+158+621%30%
10Northwestern logo(#25) NorthwesternB1G13823+150+1089%71%
11Penn State logo Penn StateB1G364156+146+237%28%
12Auburn logo AuburnSEC353248+145+711%53%
13Nebraska logo NebraskaB1G151112+139+4947%53%
14Maryland logo MarylandB1G131501+133-153%77%
15UCLA logo(#12) UCLAB1G372120+126+10458%41%
16Colorado logo ColoradoB12363033+125+11120%6%
17Louisville logo LouisvilleACC252531+112+2630%51%
18Oregon logo OregonB1G143036+111-1872%69%
19Cincinnati logo CincinnatiB12162010+105+558%32%
20Kansas logo KansasB12281500+102+3618%53%
21Arkansas logo ArkansasSEC423524+101+7515%30%
22Utah logo(#11) UtahB12151813+90-2968%45%
23Oklahoma logo OklahomaSEC152542+87+462%58%
24Texas A&M logo Texas A&MSEC191242+84+6972%44%
25Virginia Tech logo Virginia TechACC282030+83+3835%60%
26Syracuse logo SyracuseACC162102+75+7046%51%
27West Virginia logo West VirginiaB12343601+61+4912%13%
28Baylor logo BaylorB12292524+58+7061%52%
29Houston logo(#20) HoustonB12171000+57+2282%38%
30Ohio State logo(#4) Ohio StateB1G193265+55+5068%35%
31SMU logo(#24) SMUACC171830+52+6656%31%
32Arizona State logo Arizona StateB12191632+46+4214%28%
33Georgia Tech logo Georgia TechACC171231+46+1911%45%
34Rutgers logo RutgersB1G141502+46+6541%15%
35NC State logo NC StateACC172204+45+2960%29%
36Wake Forest logo(#21) Wake ForestACC181804+45+1615%53%
37Texas logo(#7) TexasSEC212586+41+5766%63%
38Washington logo WashingtonB1G131811+40+254%49%
39Minnesota logo MinnesotaB1G161221+38+3467%72%
40Purdue logo PurdueB1G241710+31+3047%37%
41Arizona logo ArizonaB12191510+29+3870%44%
42UCF logo UCFB12252902+24+3326%52%
43Charlotte logo CharlotteAAC141300+20-1440%28%
44Georgia logo(#1) GeorgiaSEC71332+19+2169%70%
45BYU logo(#8) BYUB129730+19+2079%73%
46New Mexico logo New MexicoMWC16601+18+1556%58%
47Coastal Carolina logo Coastal CarolinaSBC232200+16+517%36%
48Florida International logo Florida InternationalCUSA161201+15-3030%41%
49Mississippi State logo(#16) Mississippi StateSEC263121+14+3034%46%
50Delaware logo DelawareCUSA10400+12085%91%
51South Carolina logo South CarolinaSEC212021+12+5671%48%
52Florida logo FloridaSEC273015+11+3240%73%
53Clemson logo ClemsonACC81301+11+2343%60%
54San Diego State logo San Diego StatePAC161200+10-6599%31%
55Memphis logo MemphisAAC473520+4+256%6%
56Tulsa logo TulsaAAC211502+2-2130%34%
57Ole Miss logo(#9) Ole MissSEC292097+2+4950%46%
58Nevada logo NevadaMWC11910+1-1542%37%
59Western Michigan logo Western MichiganMAC142100+17100%68%
60USC logo(#19) USCB1G1021340+559%55%
61Michigan logo MichiganB1G1522340+5270%28%
62Air Force logo Air ForceMWC00000057%67%
63Army logo ArmyAAC02000081%36%
64Eastern Michigan logo Eastern MichiganMAC68000-1869%65%
65Navy logo NavyAAC02000-814%40%
66North Dakota State logo North Dakota StateMWC68000-834%63%
67Vanderbilt logo VanderbiltSEC1911210+1936%51%
68Ball State logo Ball StateMAC1910000-4115%14%
69Temple logo TempleAAC17710-1-1440%28%
70Utah State logo Utah StatePAC21901-2+368%81%
71Texas State logo Texas StatePAC141300-3-1477%42%
72Kansas State logo Kansas StateB12232212-4+3472%25%
73Marshall logo MarshallSBC181601-5-5093%71%
74Boise State logo(#23) Boise StatePAC71101-6+165%49%
75Akron logo AkronMAC121400-7-7294%52%
76Massachusetts logo MassachusettsMAC13810-7-2634%31%
77Sam Houston logo Sam HoustonCUSA211001-7-957%40%
78Northern Illinois logo Northern IllinoisMWC11601-7-5456%9%
79Iowa logo(#17) IowaB1G6601-9+1034%28%
80Tennessee logo(#14) TennesseeSEC172215-10+4935%43%
81Notre Dame logo(#2) Notre DameIND81773-13+752%78%
82South Alabama logo South AlabamaSBC81700-14-7283%42%
83Fresno State logo Fresno StatePAC10500-14-539%51%
84Rice logo RiceAAC191010-17-436%23%
85Louisiana logo LouisianaSBC2601-19-390%81%
86Southern Miss logo Southern MissSBC202611-19-14491%33%
87UL Monroe logo UL MonroeSBC10600-20-650%47%
88Troy logo TroySBC131100-23-1833%30%
89Central Michigan logo Central MichiganMAC4900-24-2149%26%
90Georgia State logo Georgia StateSBC102120-28-7440%22%
91UTEP logo UTEPMWC61400-30-3213%31%
92New Mexico State logo New Mexico StateCUSA101500-31-4231%39%
93Missouri logo(#13) MissouriSEC262243-31+143%29%
94Stanford logo StanfordACC3700-32+221%67%
95Washington State logo Washington StatePAC202300-33-984%56%
96Alabama logo(#6) AlabamaSEC172358-34-1127%52%
97Wyoming logo WyomingMWC6910-34-1026%32%
98Western Kentucky logo Western KentuckyCUSA211810-39-5482%67%
99Louisiana Tech logo Louisiana TechSBC51000-39-6159%36%
100Kentucky logo(#15) KentuckySEC292251-42-319%49%
101Liberty logo LibertyCUSA201200-42-1838%29%
102Kent State logo Kent StateMAC61111-52-5864%26%
103Missouri State logo Missouri StateCUSA141500-52-2729%29%
104Boston College logo Boston CollegeACC212002-53-1517%44%
105Jacksonville State logo Jacksonville StateCUSA111300-56-5849%51%
106Florida Atlantic logo Florida AtlanticAAC201200-58+2568%63%
107Tulane logo TulaneAAC182210-60-9321%36%
108Miami (OH) logo Miami (OH)MAC21921-61-717%37%
109Middle Tennessee logo Middle TennesseeCUSA91300-61-3834%30%
110Toledo logo ToledoMAC103701-64-9467%32%
111Michigan State logo Michigan StateB1G223904-64+717%20%
112UConn logo UConnIND533611-65+182%2%
113Bowling Green logo Bowling GreenMAC101800-65-616%45%
114Hawai'i logo Hawai'iMWC17410-66+364%31%
115UTSA logo UTSAAAC161400-67-4467%54%
116Iowa State logo Iowa StateB12344407-71-62%14%
117Oregon State logo Oregon StatePAC92701-71-5759%60%
118Colorado State logo Colorado StatePAC322322-74+3333%77%
119North Carolina logo North CarolinaACC152503-79-4031%39%
120Georgia Southern logo Georgia SouthernSBC121000-84-68%57%
121Pittsburgh logo PittsburghACC112002-88-3836%46%
122Ohio logo OhioMAC8901-93-5365%68%
123Buffalo logo BuffaloMAC51300-101-587%24%
124UAB logo UABAAC331800-112+961%65%
125Arkansas State logo Arkansas StateSBC191900-113-1430%20%
126Duke logo DukeACC131604-129016%33%
127Sacramento State logo Sacramento StateMAC151900-133-1742%41%
128UNLV logo UNLVMWC161111-136-2215%35%
129TCU logo TCUB12111101-147+3824%49%
130App State logo App StateSBC252710-158-9044%48%
131Florida State logo Florida StateACC193533-171+539%49%
132Kennesaw State logo Kennesaw StateCUSA161410-172-297%42%
133East Carolina logo East CarolinaAAC171311-199-813%47%
134James Madison logo James MadisonSBC182200-203-1209%10%
135San José State logo San José StateMWC151300-251-325%12%
136North Texas logo North TexasAAC373203-269-482%7%
137Old Dominion logo Old DominionSBC91602-270-469%80%
138South Florida logo South FloridaAAC362511-275-2814%11%

Movement is derived from the 2025 → 2026 roster diff, not from portal entries — a player counts as a transfer only once he appears on the new roster. Star counts are the portal's transfer grade, a different scale from recruiting stars. Returning production is last season's total PPA (offense) and havoc plays (defense) still on the roster.