TeamsFBS · 2026 · 138 teams
138 teams
1Georgia logoGeorgiaSEC6-046.214.05-1
2Notre Dame logoNotre DameIND6-044.011.04-2
3Miami logoMiamiACC5-049.69.84-1
4Ohio State logoOhio StateB1G5-142.713.24-2
5Indiana logoIndianaB1G6-040.211.81-5
6Alabama logoAlabamaSEC5-144.220.74-2
7Texas logoTexasSEC4-131.416.01-4
8BYU logoBYUB125-034.613.45-0
9Ole Miss logoOle MissSEC4-138.828.02-3
10Texas Tech logoTexas TechB125-034.816.22-3
11Utah logoUtahB125-042.813.05-0
12UCLA logoUCLAB1G5-039.218.05-0
13Missouri logoMissouriSEC5-135.817.73-3
14Tennessee logoTennesseeSEC5-134.715.53-3
15Kentucky logoKentuckySEC5-134.728.05-1
16Mississippi State logoMississippi StateSEC4-139.028.04-1
17Iowa logoIowaB1G5-131.014.54-2
18Oklahoma State logoOklahoma StateB124-138.221.44-1
19USC logoUSCB1G6-136.425.12-5
20Houston logoHoustonB125-140.019.23-3
21Wake Forest logoWake ForestACC5-136.821.54-2
22LSU logoLSUSEC4-242.018.52-4
23Boise State logoBoise StatePAC5-135.022.33-3
24SMU logoSMUACC4-134.623.02-3
25Northwestern logoNorthwesternB1G4-135.416.24-1
Air Force logoAir ForceMWC4-128.817.43-2
Akron logoAkronMAC1-519.732.23-3
App State logoApp StateSBC4-229.521.84-2
Arizona logoArizonaB125-135.719.02-4
Arizona State logoArizona StateB123-232.627.82-3
Arkansas logoArkansasSEC2-419.327.72-4
Arkansas State logoArkansas StateSBC2-428.228.82-4
Army logoArmyAAC3-230.619.22-3
Auburn logoAuburnSEC3-226.821.41-4
Ball State logoBall StateMAC1-518.339.03-3
Baylor logoBaylorB124-134.814.24-1
Boston College logoBoston CollegeACC2-319.023.43-2
Bowling Green logoBowling GreenMAC2-415.829.23-3
Buffalo logoBuffaloMAC3-320.826.82-4
California logoCaliforniaACC3-326.725.52-4
Central Michigan logoCentral MichiganMAC3-317.026.32-4
Charlotte logoCharlotteAAC0-616.042.22-4
Cincinnati logoCincinnatiB124-133.823.23-2
Clemson logoClemsonACC3-219.425.82-3
Coastal Carolina logoCoastal CarolinaSBC2-526.125.93-4
Colorado logoColoradoB122-318.625.41-4
Colorado State logoColorado StatePAC2-435.743.23-3
Delaware logoDelawareCUSA2-422.826.83-3
Duke logoDukeACC4-134.014.44-1
East Carolina logoEast CarolinaAAC3-323.523.82-4
Eastern Michigan logoEastern MichiganMAC4-322.624.73-4
Florida logoFloridaSEC4-241.729.03-3
Florida Atlantic logoFlorida AtlanticAAC4-137.226.64-1
Florida International logoFlorida InternationalCUSA3-319.714.73-2-1
Florida State logoFlorida StateACC3-331.025.32-4
Fresno State logoFresno StatePAC4-228.320.05-1
Georgia Southern logoGeorgia SouthernSBC3-424.423.06-1
Georgia State logoGeorgia StateSBC4-139.419.05-0
Georgia Tech logoGeorgia TechACC2-327.225.81-4
Hawai'i logoHawai'iMWC1-516.725.72-4
Illinois logoIllinoisB1G3-331.827.82-4
Iowa State logoIowa StateB123-329.721.72-3-1
Jacksonville State logoJacksonville StateCUSA5-227.322.73-3-1
James Madison logoJames MadisonSBC6-041.815.05-1
Kansas logoKansasB122-333.621.82-3
Kansas State logoKansas StateB123-235.619.22-3
Kennesaw State logoKennesaw StateCUSA1-522.323.54-2
Kent State logoKent StateMAC2-413.732.53-3
Liberty logoLibertyCUSA5-131.215.34-2
Louisiana logoLouisianaSBC4-229.521.54-1-1
Louisiana Tech logoLouisiana TechSBC3-235.229.44-1
Louisville logoLouisvilleACC3-339.527.74-2
Marshall logoMarshallSBC3-322.033.71-5
Maryland logoMarylandB1G2-428.032.73-3
Massachusetts logoMassachusettsMAC4-229.718.24-2
Memphis logoMemphisAAC5-235.422.34-3
Miami (OH) logoMiami (OH)MAC3-325.727.53-3
Michigan logoMichiganB1G3-223.015.82-3
Michigan State logoMichigan StateB1G2-421.325.73-2-1
Middle Tennessee logoMiddle TennesseeCUSA3-322.828.34-2
Minnesota logoMinnesotaB1G4-228.821.84-2
Missouri State logoMissouri StateCUSA2-422.230.53-3
Navy logoNavyAAC2-327.023.41-4
NC State logoNC StateACC3-333.027.72-4
Nebraska logoNebraskaB1G5-139.215.25-0-1
Nevada logoNevadaMWC2-327.822.03-2
New Mexico logoNew MexicoMWC4-143.410.65-0
New Mexico State logoNew Mexico StateCUSA2-423.725.73-3
North Carolina logoNorth CarolinaACC3-223.419.03-2
North Dakota State logoNorth Dakota StateMWC5-129.210.33-3
North Texas logoNorth TexasAAC4-242.229.24-2
Northern Illinois logoNorthern IllinoisMWC0-512.434.61-4
Ohio logoOhioMAC4-227.524.73-3
Oklahoma logoOklahomaSEC3-223.017.62-3
Old Dominion logoOld DominionSBC2-517.726.91-6
Oregon logoOregonB1G3-241.022.02-3
Oregon State logoOregon StatePAC4-241.822.06-0
Penn State logoPenn StateB1G3-330.518.52-4
Pittsburgh logoPittsburghACC5-134.814.74-2
Purdue logoPurdueB1G3-431.332.33-4
Rice logoRiceAAC1-517.027.53-3
Rutgers logoRutgersB1G1-430.032.22-3
Sacramento State logoSacramento StateMAC1-516.330.22-4
Sam Houston logoSam HoustonCUSA1-519.524.53-3
San Diego State logoSan Diego StatePAC2-422.835.01-5
San José State logoSan José StateMWC3-321.023.53-3
South Alabama logoSouth AlabamaSBC4-238.834.54-2
South Carolina logoSouth CarolinaSEC3-337.725.52-4
South Florida logoSouth FloridaAAC4-226.217.32-4
Southern Miss logoSouthern MissSBC1-426.434.62-3
Stanford logoStanfordACC2-415.741.52-4
Syracuse logoSyracuseACC2-332.824.02-3
TCU logoTCUB122-325.413.42-3
Temple logoTempleAAC2-424.826.34-2
Texas A&M logoTexas A&MSEC3-327.520.03-3
Texas State logoTexas StatePAC3-340.032.23-3
Toledo logoToledoMAC4-236.725.22-3-1
Troy logoTroySBC3-228.024.02-3
Tulane logoTulaneAAC3-320.521.73-3
Tulsa logoTulsaAAC3-327.523.33-3
UAB logoUABAAC4-323.324.63-3-1
UCF logoUCFB123-331.721.74-2
UConn logoUConnIND3-335.725.24-2
UL Monroe logoUL MonroeSBC0-524.044.61-4
UNLV logoUNLVMWC4-223.020.84-2
Utah State logoUtah StatePAC2-414.523.53-3
UTEP logoUTEPMWC1-515.839.51-5
UTSA logoUTSAAAC5-131.325.84-2
Vanderbilt logoVanderbiltSEC3-324.029.53-3
Virginia logoVirginiaACC4-232.819.23-3
Virginia Tech logoVirginia TechACC4-237.720.73-3
Washington logoWashingtonB1G4-327.922.72-5
Washington State logoWashington StatePAC1-518.523.74-2
West Virginia logoWest VirginiaB123-336.332.72-3-1
Western Kentucky logoWestern KentuckyCUSA3-421.330.64-3
Western Michigan logoWestern MichiganMAC4-225.717.33-3
Wisconsin logoWisconsinB1G4-131.616.63-2
Wyoming logoWyomingMWC3-314.520.52-4

Records, scoring, and ATS cover completed 2026 games only — they read as zeroes and dashes until the season opens. Ranks are the headline poll (CFP, then AP, then Coaches).