

U 51.5(-110)


| Schedule | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #79 | -0.03 | SOS Played | +0.24 | #3 |
| #13 | +0.21 | SOS Remaining | +0.16 | #27 |
| Offense | ||||
| #51 | +0.03 | Adj. EPA / Play | +0.22 | #11 |
| #57 | +0.16 | EPA / Play | +0.24 | #27 |
| #75 | 5.8 | Yards / Play | 6.4 | #35 |
| #64 | 42.4% | Success Rate | 46.7% | #32 |
| Defense · allowed | ||||
| #28 | -0.12 | Adj. EPA / Play | -0.07 | #47 |
| #21 | -0.02 | EPA / Play | +0.19 | #97 |
| #22 | 5.2 | Yards / Play | 6.0 | #84 |
| #58 | 41.1% | Success Rate | 44.1% | #95 |
| Success rate: Bill Connelly. Adjusted EPA: a port of sportsdataverse-py. EPA and plays: CollegeFootballData.com. Methods | ||||
| vs | ||||
| #117 | -0.04 | EPA / Pass | +0.31 | #113 |
| #6 | +0.30 | EPA / Rush | +0.06 | #53 |
| #75 | 44.4% | Available Yards % | 43.2% | #53 |
| #50 | Own 30 | Starting Field Pos. | Own 31 | #91 |
| #41 | +0.13 | Early Downs EPA | +0.06 | #60 |
| T-#87 | 38.7% | 3rd/4th Down Success | 43.3% | #87 |
| #94 | 7.5 | Avg 3rd Down Distance | 7.4 | #44 |
| vs | ||||
| #13 | -0.09 | EPA / Pass | +0.31 | #27 |
| #60 | +0.07 | EPA / Rush | +0.17 | #45 |
| #12 | 34.0% | Available Yards % | 52.1% | #40 |
| #42 | Own 27 | Starting Field Pos. | Own 27 | #103 |
| #18 | -0.05 | Early Downs EPA | +0.09 | #56 |
| #22 | 33.3% | 3rd/4th Down Success | 50.0% | T-#21 |
| #9 | 8.3 | Avg 3rd Down Distance | 7.4 | #90 |
| Negative Plays · committedper game | ||||
| T-#123 | 3.2 | Sacks Taken | 1.8 | T-#66 |
| T-#58 | 0.6 | INTs Thrown | 0.6 | T-#58 |
| T-#79 | 0.6 | Fumbles Lost | 0.6 | T-#79 |
| T-#61 | 1.2 | Turnovers | 1.2 | T-#61 |
| T-#72 | 6.8 | Penalties | 6.4 | T-#56 |
| T-#65 | 56.4 | Penalty Yards | 60.2 | T-#76 |
| Negative Plays · forcedper game | ||||
| T-#2 | 3.6 | Sacks | 2.4 | T-#37 |
| T-#26 | 1.0 | INTs | 0.8 | T-#40 |
| T-#20 | 0.8 | Fumbles Recovered | 0.2 | T-#112 |
| T-#13 | 1.8 | Takeaways | 1.0 | T-#74 |
| T-#12 | 8.6 | Penalties Drawn | 6.4 | T-#78 |
| #7 | 81.6 | Penalty Yds Drawn | 47.4 | #106 |
| Record | ||||
| T-#53 | 3-3 | Current Year ATS (2026) | 2-4 | T-#106 |
| Coaching | ||||
| Josh Heupel | Head Coach | Shane Beamer | ||
| T-#21 | 6 | Seasons at School | 6 | T-#21 |
| #15 | 73-28 | Career Record | 33-30 | #77 |
| Situation | ||||
| 7 days | Rest | 14 days | ||
| 214 mi | Travel | Home | ||
| George MacIntyre | QB | Lanorris Sellers | ||
| #67 | +0.28 | EPA / Att | +0.25 | #81 |
| #79 | 44.9% | Success Rate | 44.9% | #78 |
| #40 | 1.62 | Explosiveness | 1.51 | #72 |
| #46 | 3.9% | Sack Rate | 5.1% | #65 |
| #115 | -0.06 | Rush EPA | +0.57 | #15 |
| Last 8 · EPA / Att | ||||
| Game Breakers | ||||
| #13RB | DeSean Bishop+30.7 | Playmaker · PPA | Matt Fuller+19.2 | 94.3thRB |
| 90.2thWR | Mike Matthews+19.9 | Playmaker · PPA | Nyck Harbor+13.5 | 82.0thWR |
| #15DB | Dejuan Lane+14.5 | Defender · Havoc EPA | Vicari Swain+8.2 | 95.2thDB |
| #5DL | Xavier Gilliam+13.0 | Defender · Havoc EPA | Peyton Williams+5.8 | 88.6thDB |
| Recruiting | ||||
| T-#11 | 4 | 5★ Players | 4 | T-#11 |
| T-#13 | 40 | 4★ Players | 38 | #15 |
| T-#104 | 45 | 3★ Players | 35 | #117 |
| Transfers | ||||
7 in · 13 out | OFF Transfers | 16 in · 15 out | ||
11 in · 14 out | DEF Transfers | 7 in · 9 out | ||
| 35% | OFF Returning | 71% | ||
| 43% | DEF Returning | 48% | ||