| Schedule | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #70 | -0.01 | SOS Played | -0.17 | #130 |
| #96 | -0.09 | SOS Remaining | -0.14 | #105 |
| Offense | ||||
| #46 | +0.06 | Adj. EPA / Play | +0.08 | #44 |
| #54 | +0.16 | EPA / Play | +0.21 | #33 |
| #74 | 5.8 | Yards / Play | 6.9 | #18 |
| #57 | 43.3% | Success Rate | 43.4% | #55 |
| Defense · allowed | ||||
| #94 | +0.07 | Adj. EPA / Play | -0.00 | #74 |
| #80 | +0.15 | EPA / Play | -0.04 | #14 |
| #63 | 5.7 | Yards / Play | 5.3 | #31 |
| #62 | 41.6% | Success Rate | 36.9% | #23 |
| Success rate: Bill Connelly. Adjusted EPA: a port of sportsdataverse-py. EPA and plays: CollegeFootballData.com. Methods | ||||
| vs | ||||
| #48 | +0.22 | EPA / Pass | -0.17 | #4 |
| #77 | +0.08 | EPA / Rush | +0.13 | #79 |
| #54 | 48.8% | Available Yards % | 41.6% | #40 |
| #95 | Own 28 | Starting Field Pos. | Own 32 | #108 |
| #52 | +0.09 | Early Downs EPA | -0.02 | #27 |
| #71 | 40.9% | 3rd/4th Down Success | 26.3% | #2 |
| #23 | 6.3 | Avg 3rd Down Distance | 8.1 | #16 |
| vs | ||||
| #101 | +0.26 | EPA / Pass | +0.42 | #11 |
| #50 | +0.05 | EPA / Rush | +0.06 | #86 |
| #79 | 46.9% | Available Yards % | 47.4% | #62 |
| #51 | Own 28 | Starting Field Pos. | Own 30 | #63 |
| #88 | +0.11 | Early Downs EPA | +0.07 | #70 |
| #72 | 40.5% | 3rd/4th Down Success | 51.6% | #15 |
| #71 | 6.9 | Avg 3rd Down Distance | 5.9 | #12 |
| Negative Plays · committedper game | ||||
| #25 | 1.2 | Sacks Taken | 0.5 | T-#4 |
| T-#41 | 0.5 | INTs Thrown | 1.3 | T-#124 |
| T-#68 | 0.5 | Fumbles Lost | 0.8 | T-#99 |
| T-#41 | 1.0 | Turnovers | 2.0 | T-#123 |
| T-#121 | 8.2 | Penalties | 7.0 | T-#77 |
| #124 | 74.8 | Penalty Yards | 63.3 | #93 |
| Negative Plays · forcedper game | ||||
| T-#60 | 2.0 | Sacks | 3.5 | T-#5 |
| #132 | 0.2 | INTs | 0.5 | T-#87 |
| T-#7 | 1.0 | Fumbles Recovered | 0.8 | T-#29 |
| T-#70 | 1.2 | Takeaways | 1.3 | T-#51 |
| #9 | 8.8 | Penalties Drawn | 3.8 | #134 |
| #6 | 81.7 | Penalty Yds Drawn | 35.8 | #130 |
| Record | ||||
| #8 | 6-1 | Current Year ATS (2026) | 5-0 | T-#1 |
| Coaching | ||||
| Clay Helton | Head Coach | Dell McGee | ||
| T-#30 | 5 | Seasons at School | 3 | T-#55 |
| #50 | 73-49 | Career Record | 4-20 | T-#124 |
| Situation | ||||
| 7 days | Rest | 7 days | ||
| 176 mi | Travel | Home | ||
| Turner Helton | QB | Cameran Brown | ||
| #48 | +0.36 | EPA / Att | +0.53 | #14 |
| #47 | 48.6% | Success Rate | 53.4% | #17 |
| #128 | 1.26 | Explosiveness | 1.77 | #14 |
| #1 | 0.0% | Sack Rate | 1.5% | #10 |
| #1 | +0.97 | Rush EPA | +0.31 | #48 |
| Last 8 · EPA / Att | ||||
| Game Breakers | ||||
| #13TE | River Helms+20.4 | Playmaker · PPA | Rodshaun Dorsey+32.1 | 97.5thWR |
| 86.5thWR | Josh Dallas+17.4 | Playmaker · PPA | DJ Riles+27.6 | 94.9thWR |
| 94.4thLB | Anthony Bynum+7.5 | Defender · Havoc EPA | Xavier Esqillion+11.1 | #15LB |
| 92.4thDB | Chance Gamble+6.7 | Defender · Havoc EPA | 97.9thDL | |
| Recruiting | ||||
| T-#37 | 0 | 5★ Players | 0 | T-#37 |
| T-#60 | 9 | 4★ Players | 6 | T-#76 |
| T-#27 | 66 | 3★ Players | 45 | T-#104 |
| Transfers | ||||
10 in · 11 out | OFF Transfers | 14 in · 15 out | ||
6 in · 6 out | DEF Transfers | 13 in · 20 out | ||
| 8% | OFF Returning | 40% | ||
| 57% | DEF Returning | 22% | ||