| Schedule | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #3 | +0.24 | SOS Played | +0.14 | #17 |
| #27 | +0.16 | SOS Remaining | +0.25 | #8 |
| Offense | ||||
| #11 | +0.22 | Adj. EPA / Play | -0.02 | #72 |
| #27 | +0.24 | EPA / Play | -0.00 | #120 |
| #35 | 6.4 | Yards / Play | 5.7 | #81 |
| #32 | 46.7% | Success Rate | 38.3% | #108 |
| Defense · allowed | ||||
| #47 | -0.07 | Adj. EPA / Play | -0.28 | #4 |
| #97 | +0.19 | EPA / Play | -0.11 | #4 |
| #84 | 6.0 | Yards / Play | 4.8 | #12 |
| #95 | 44.1% | Success Rate | 31.4% | #1 |
| Success rate: Bill Connelly. Adjusted EPA: a port of sportsdataverse-py. EPA and plays: CollegeFootballData.com. Methods | ||||
| vs | ||||
| #27 | +0.31 | EPA / Pass | -0.14 | #8 |
| #45 | +0.17 | EPA / Rush | -0.08 | #11 |
| #40 | 52.1% | Available Yards % | 30.6% | #6 |
| #103 | Own 27 | Starting Field Pos. | Own 33 | #125 |
| #56 | +0.09 | Early Downs EPA | -0.12 | #9 |
| T-#21 | 50.0% | 3rd/4th Down Success | 27.0% | #3 |
| #90 | 7.4 | Avg 3rd Down Distance | 7.7 | #30 |
| vs | ||||
| #113 | +0.31 | EPA / Pass | +0.13 | #73 |
| #53 | +0.06 | EPA / Rush | -0.13 | #131 |
| #53 | 43.2% | Available Yards % | 34.0% | #126 |
| #91 | Own 31 | Starting Field Pos. | Own 27 | #98 |
| #60 | +0.06 | Early Downs EPA | +0.04 | #82 |
| #87 | 43.3% | 3rd/4th Down Success | 30.4% | #124 |
| #44 | 7.4 | Avg 3rd Down Distance | 7.1 | #76 |
| Negative Plays · committedper game | ||||
| T-#66 | 1.8 | Sacks Taken | 2.2 | T-#86 |
| T-#58 | 0.6 | INTs Thrown | 0.8 | T-#81 |
| T-#79 | 0.6 | Fumbles Lost | 1.2 | T-#130 |
| T-#61 | 1.2 | Turnovers | 2.0 | T-#123 |
| T-#56 | 6.4 | Penalties | 6.6 | T-#64 |
| T-#76 | 60.2 | Penalty Yards | 55.2 | #61 |
| Negative Plays · forcedper game | ||||
| T-#37 | 2.4 | Sacks | 3.0 | T-#11 |
| T-#40 | 0.8 | INTs | 0.6 | T-#68 |
| T-#112 | 0.2 | Fumbles Recovered | 0.6 | T-#40 |
| T-#74 | 1.0 | Takeaways | 1.2 | T-#57 |
| T-#78 | 6.4 | Penalties Drawn | 6.8 | T-#62 |
| #106 | 47.4 | Penalty Yds Drawn | 52.4 | #87 |
| Record | ||||
| T-#106 | 2-4 | Current Year ATS (2026) | 2-3 | T-#87 |
| Coaching | ||||
| Shane Beamer | Head Coach | Brent Venables | ||
| T-#21 | 6 | Seasons at School | 5 | T-#30 |
| #77 | 33-30 | Career Record | 32-20 | #41 |
| Situation | ||||
| 6 days | Rest | 6 days | ||
| 937 mi | Travel | Home | ||
| Lanorris Sellers | QB | John Mateer | ||
| #81 | +0.25 | EPA / Att | +0.27 | #72 |
| #78 | 44.9% | Success Rate | 45.6% | #73 |
| #72 | 1.51 | Explosiveness | 1.38 | #110 |
| #65 | 5.1% | Sack Rate | 6.2% | #91 |
| #15 | +0.57 | Rush EPA | +0.02 | #103 |
| Last 8 · EPA / Att | ||||
| Game Breakers | ||||
| 94.3thRB | Matt Fuller+19.2 | Playmaker · PPA | Rocky Beers+17.5 | #19TE |
| 82.0thWR | Nyck Harbor+13.5 | Playmaker · PPA | Isaiah Sategna III+16.4 | 85.4thWR |
| 95.2thDB | Vicari Swain+8.2 | Defender · Havoc EPA | Peyton Bowen+10.1 | 96.8thDB |
| 88.6thDB | Peyton Williams+5.8 | Defender · Havoc EPA | Owen Heinecke+6.5 | 91.8thLB |
| Recruiting | ||||
| T-#11 | 4 | 5★ Players | 4 | T-#11 |
| #15 | 38 | 4★ Players | 40 | T-#13 |
| #117 | 35 | 3★ Players | 33 | T-#120 |
| Transfers | ||||
16 in · 15 out | OFF Transfers | 11 in · 16 out | ||
7 in · 9 out | DEF Transfers | 6 in · 9 out | ||
| 71% | OFF Returning | 62% | ||
| 48% | DEF Returning | 58% | ||